LIC India Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 5066 ADO Posts.

0
LIC-Logo

LIC India Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 5066 ADO Posts: Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) of India has Invited Online Applications  for the recruitment of 5066 Apprentice Development Officer (ADO) vacancies in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices. Interested candidates can apply online from 01-06-2015 to 30-06-2015. Other details like age, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply are given below.,

LIC India Vacancy Details:
Total Number of the Post: 5066

Name and Number of the Post: Apprentice Development Officer (ADO)

1. LIC Central Zone Vacancy Details: 363

S.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Bhopal213617621368
2Gwalior1970912240
3Indore2496121111175
4Jabalpur2167866660
5Raipur8255121538
6Satna11106123437
7Shahdol612352322
8Bilaspur5133101023
 Total115302973631944363

Click Here for LIC Central Zone Detailed Advt.

2. LIC Eastern Zone Vacancy Details: 597

S.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Asansol951004120
2Bongaigaon911105017
3Bardhaman1200144021
4Gwahati27001717153
5Howrah261362110058
6Jorhat1820407031
7Japaiguri321406112065
8KMDO-I2610123413573
9KMDO-II26804313155
10KSDO5414638242111
11Kharagpur28100307048
12Silchar22511105145
 Total2898227552211111597

Click here for LIC Eastern Zone Detailed Advt.

3. LIC East Central Zone Vacancy Details: 506

S.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Begusarai1120008021
2Berhampur4213319510092
3Bhagalpur1443446136
4Bhubaneswar1654743039
5Cuttack22511057151
6Hazaribaugh19101061043
7Jamshedpur35402248174
8Muzaffarpur19300016038
9Patna I22102004240
10Patna II1420005728
11Sambalpur1951964044
 Total233541487347212506

Click Here for LIC East Central Zone Detailed Advt.

4. North Zone Vacancy Details: 682

S.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Ajmer1661426035
2Amritsar25195002152
3Bikaner421200211
4Chandigarh201110008756
5Delhi I/II/III731820961834178
6JaipurI/II2175549455
7Jalandhar23133009452
8Jodhpur1131324024
9Karnal1953002231
10Ludhina19102008039
11Rohtak23134006248
12Shimla1151104123
13Srinagar23406113350
14udaipur1342305128
 Total3011205833159461682

Click here for LIC North Zone Detailed Advt

5. LIC North Central Zone Vacancy Details: 622

S.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Agra301361016066
2Aligarh1250007024
3Allahabad361431020074
4Bareily301301016363
5Dehradun (UP)1020000012
6Dehradun (Uttarakhand)18800 5132
7Faizabad18700010035
8Gorakpur1141006224
9Haldwani (UP)20000002
10Haldwani (Uttarakhand)8410 3117
11Kanpur44308109597
12Lucknow261130015156
13Meerut39941018374
14Varanasi21631014146
 Total305126296013917622

Click Here for LIC North Central Zone Detailed Advt.

6. LIC Southern Zone Vacancy Details: 679

S.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Chennai I/II8323011323142
2Coimbatore44801016473
3Madurai521100020083
4Salem301000020060
5Thanjavur3140004140
6Tirunelveli1682007134
7Vellore3150007043
8Ernakulam2541004337
9Kottayam3041108146
10Kozhikode25520011043
11Thrissur21400012138
12Trivandram2290015440
 Total4109561214618679

Click Here for LIC Southern Zone Detailed Advt.

7. LIC South Central Zone Vacancy Details: 699

S.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Kadapa331506011166
2Hyderabad23633113453
3Karimnagar820104015
4Machilipatnam22703112449
5Nellore23503014045
6Rajahmundry19622111041
7Secunderabad23703013551
8Vizag20612011141
9Warangal610103011
10Bengaluru I321004118267
11Bengaluru II33724211665
12Belgaum17502010034
13Dharwad17502010034
14Mysore2162208039
15Raichur1960309037
16Shimoga910008422
17Udupi1440108229
 Total339991042617429699

Click Here for LIC South Central Zone Detailed Advt.

8. LIC Western Zone Vacancy Details: 918

S.NoName of DivisionLikely Number of PostsTotal
GenSCSTOBC
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
1Ahmedabad406112321891
2Amravati20513212043
3Aurangabad1941136135
4Bhavnagar1600505026
5Gandhinagar17225010036
6Goa17002911037
7Kolhapur1451137132
8Mumbai 1/2/3 & 4132301271755271
9Nadiad1621403228
10Nagpur38104210055
11Nanded601102111
12Nashik16302011133
13Pune 1 & 231637218976
14Rajkot1510607231
15Satara1200121016
16Surat1120503324
17Thane1722404029
18Vadodara22207012144
 Total4597114972521834918

Click Here for LIC Western Zone Detailed Advt.

Age Limit: Candidates age should have completed 21 years and not more than 30 years as on 01-06-2015. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree of a University in established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai for employee category recruitment as an Apprentice Development Officer in both Urban and Rural area shall possess the Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.

Selection Procedure: Candidates will be called for online test and/ or interview and medical examination.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 500 (Rs. 50/- for SC/ ST candidates + transaction charges) plus Transaction Charges through online payment using debit cards (RuPay/ Visa/ Master Card/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/Mobile Wallets).

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through website www.licindia.in from 01-06-2015 to 30-06-2015 and send the print out of application on or before 15-07-2015.

Instructions:
1. Before applying online a candidate will be required to have a scanned (digital) image of his/her photograph and signature.
2. Log on to www.licindia.in.
3. Click on the “Recruitment of Apprentice Development Officers-2015-16″.
4. After candidate clicks the relevant on-line application link titled “Online Application for LIC ADO’s Recruitment Exam 2015-16”.
5. Click on New Registration.
6. Click on Continue.
7. Fill all the mandatory details in the form carefully and click on ‘Submit’ button to complete the online application process.
8. After submission of online application, candidate need to take printout of the system generated fee payment challan immediately and make payment as mentioned above.
9. Take print out of application form for future use.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Submission of Online Applications: 01-06-2015.
Last Date for Submission of Online Applications & Editing Application: 30-06-2015.
Starting Date for Online Fee Payment: 01-06-2015.
Last Date for Online Fee Payment: 30-06-2015.
Last Date for Print out of Applications: 15-07-2015.

For more details like age, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, how to apply & other information click on the link given below.,

Click here for Detailed Advt.

Click here to Apply Online.

Subscribe for Alerts.

More Vacancies:

IIT KANPUR RECRUITMENT 2015 – FOR 68 SUPERINTENDENT , TECHNICIAN, JR ASST AND OTHER POSTS.
INDIAN ARMY RECRUITMENT 2015 – APPLY ONLINE FOR 160 ENGINEERS POSTS.
AIIMS RECRUITMENT 2015 – APPLY ONLINE FOR 207 JUNIOR RESIDENT POSTS.
DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD RECRUITMENT 2015 – 45 MANAGER, ASSISTANTS & TRAINEE POSTS.
AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES LTD RECRUITMENT 2015 – APPLY ONLINE FOR 83 CABIN CREW POSTS.

No comments

Aranmula Temple

Aranmula Temple Best Time to Visit: August – September Main attractions: Snake boat races   Aranmula Temple, in Pathanamthitta district, is famous as one of ...