ESIC Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 4150 Steno, UDC, MTS & Other Posts

0
ESIC Tamil Nadu Recruitment 2016

ESIC Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 4150 Steno, UDC, MTS & Other Posts

ESIC Recruitment 2016: Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has Invited Applications for the recruitment of 3288 Stenographer, Upper Division Clerk (UDC) and Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) vacancies on regular basis by direct recruitment. Interested candidates can apply online from 07-12-2015 to 06-01-2016 upto 05:00 PM. Age limit, Educational qualification, Application fee, Selection procedure and how to apply for ESIC Recruitment 2016 is given below.,

ESIC Recruitment 2016 Vacancy Details:

Total Number of the Post: 3288
Name and Number of the Post:

State Wise Vacancy:

Name of the StateStenoUDCMTSTotal
Tamil Nadu0202193395
Karnataka5110113228
Kolkata12211237460
Chandigarh37761141
Hyderabad510373181
Uttar Pradesh38859150
Puducherry0102030
Uttarakhand0066
Bihar016521
Madhya Pradesh0393978
Kerala8204102314
Maharashtra8270207485
Guwahati0131124
New Delhi1811968205
Jammu (J & K)0211031
Orissa2252249
Jharkhand1161431
Haryana179148156
New Delhi47125100
Chhattisgarh011314
Goa2141026
Rajasthan48178163
Total Number of Vacancies3288

Age Limit: Candidates should be between 18 to 27 years for Stenographer & UDC, 18 to 25 years for MTS as on 06-01-2016. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Higher Secondary (12th standard) with Stenography in English/ Hindi speed of 80 wpm for Stenographer, Degree from a recognized University or equivalent for Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Matriculation or equivalent for Multi Tasking Staff (MTS).

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.300/ by generation of Challan through online application. SC/ST/PWD/ ESIC Employees, Female & Ex-Servicemen candidates are exempted from Fee.

Selection Procedure: Candidates will be selected based on Written test, Stenography test, Computer Skill test/ Objective Type test.

How to Apply: Interested candidates can apply online through the official website www.esicrajasthan.com (or) www.esic.nic.in from 07-12-2015 to 06-01-2016 upto 05:00 PM.

Important Dates:

Starting date for Apply Online: 07-12-2015.
Closing date for Apply Online: 06-01-2016 upto 05:00 PM.

For more details about ESIC Recruitment 2016 click the link given below.,

Name of the StateOfficial Notification
Tamil NaduClick Here to Download
KarnatakaClick Here to Download
KolkataClick Here to Download
ChandigarhClick Here to Download
HyderabadClick Here to Download
Uttar PradeshClick Here to Download
PuducherryClick Here to Download
UttarakhandClick Here to Download
BiharClick Here to Download
Madhya PradeshClick Here to Download
KeralaClick Here to Download
MaharashtraClick Here to Download
GuwahatiClick Here to Download
New DelhiClick Here to Download
Jammu (J & K)Click Here to Download
OrissaClick Here to Download
JharkhandClick Here to Download
HaryanaClick Here to Download
New DelhiClick Here to Download
ChhattisgarhClick Here to Download
GoaClick Here to Download
RajasthanClick Here to Download
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply

____________________________________________________________________

ESIC Recruitment 2016: Employee State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has Invited Applications for the recruitment of 862 Staff Nurse, Occupational Therapist, Pharmacist (Allopathy), OT Assistant, Jr.Radiographer, Nursing Orderly, Dresser, Cook/cook mate/Masalchi/Bearer, Plaster Assistant, ECG Technician, Medical Social Worker, Jr.MRT and Ayurvedic Pharmacist vacancies on regular basis by direct recruitment. Interested candidates can apply online from 07-12-2015 to 06-01-2016 upto 05:00 PM. Age limit, Educational qualification, Application fee, Selection procedure and how to apply for ESIC Recruitment 2016 is given below.,

ESIC Recruitment 2016 Vacancy Details:

Total Number of the Post: 862
Name of the Post: Staff Nurse, Occupational Therapist, Pharmacist (Allopathy), OT Assistant, Jr.Radiographer, Nursing Orderly, Dresser, Cook/cook mate/Masalchi/Bearer, Plaster Assistant, ECG Technician, Medical Social Worker, Jr.MRT and Ayurvedic Pharmacist

State Wise Vacancy:

Name of the StateVacancy
Haryana133
Guwahati11
Kolkata112
Chandigarh1
Punjab36
Chandigarh23
Orissa23
 Delhi208
Madhya Pradesh171
Maharashtra120
Jammu (J&K)14
Gujarat10
Total Number of Post862

Age Limit: Refer official notification for post wise age details. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Diploma in Nursing & Midwifery or equivalent, Three Years Degree or Diploma Training Course in occupational Therapist, Degree in Pharmacy/Sr. Secondary with Diploma in Pharmacy, Senior Secondary/10+2 with Science or Equivalent, Matriculation or equivalent, Degree/Diploma in Social Work, Diploma in Ayurveda from a recognized institution/ University. For post wise educational qualification refer official notification

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.300/ by generation of Challan through online application. SC/ST/PWD/ ESIC Employees, Female & Ex-Servicemen candidates are exempted from Fee.

Selection Procedure: Candidates will be selected based on Written test and Interview.

How to Apply: Interested candidates can apply online through the official website www.esicrajasthan.com (or) www.esic.nic.in from 07-12-2015 to 06-01-2016 upto 05:00 PM.

Important Dates:

Starting date for Apply Online: 07-12-2015.
Closing date for Apply Online: 06-01-2016 upto 05:00 PM.

For more details about ESIC Recruitment 2016 click the link given below.,

Name of the StateOfficial Notification
HaryanaClick Here to Download
GuwahatiClick Here to Download
KolkataClick Here to Download
ChandigarhClick Here to Download
PunjabClick Here to Download
ChandigarhClick Here to Download
OrissaClick Here to Download
 DelhiClick Here to Download
Madhya PradeshClick Here to Download
MaharashtraClick Here to Download
GujaratClick Here to Download
GujaratClick Here to Download
Online Application LinkClick Here to Apply

Subscribe for Alerts.

More Vacancies:

ESIC Rajasthan Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 163 Steno, UDC & MTS Posts

Assam Police Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 373 SI & Asst Jailor Posts

Chandigarh Police Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 520 Constable Posts.

OPSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online 316 Assistant Professor Posts

JIPMER Recruitment 2015 – 96 Sr Resident, Professor, MTS, Staff Nurse & Other Posts

Visakhapatnam Port Trust Recruitment 2015 – 69 Trade Apprentice, Engineer & Other Posts

NTPC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 48 Diploma Trainee Posts

No comments