Anna University Overall Tamilnadu – Rank List – Exclusive Analysis Report 2

0
Anna University Chennai published the University Rank List 2013 on 26th October 2013.
From the Anna Univeristy report ChennaiKalvi.com Prepared the following analysis.We already published a report for based on the results of AU-Chennai and AUT-Chennai.Now we prepared a Detailed report based on all Tamilnadu Engineering Colleges affiliated to Anna University.This report is included all the Zones like Anna University-Chennai, erstwhile AUT-Coimbatore, erstwhile AUT-Madurai, erstwhile AUT-Tirunelvelli and erstwhile AUT-Trichirapalli colleges.
***CHENNAIKALVI.COM WISHES ALL THE RANK HOLDERS AND ALL THE COLLEGES & FACULTIES FOR THEIR HARD WORKING***
The total numbers of 155 Gold Medals are packed by 82 Colleges, the top 3 are as follows
1.UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (BIT CAMPUS)Secured 8 Gold Medals

2.REGIONAL CENTRE OF ANNA UNIVERSITY, THIRUNELVELI Secured 7 Gold Medals

3.VELAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE Secured 6 Gold Medals
 
Totally 374 Colleges Produced 5887 Rank Holders in this 2013 Passed out Batch.
Out of the 374 Anna University Affiliated Engineering Colleges The Top 50 Colleges are listed below.
The following list is prepared by ChennaiKalvi under few criteria.
Position Fixed Criteria :
1. Descending Order of Total Number of Rank Holders
2. Should be secured At-least One Medal  (First / Second / Third Rank in any one course)
3. Preference for  Medals order : 1.Gold 2.Silver 3.Bronze

The Top 50 Colleges are as follows….

OVERALL TAMILNADU AU-AFFILIATED COLLEGES POSITIONS BASED ON RANK HOLDERS

Data Prepared by ChennaiKalvi.com based on Anna University Published Rank List.
OTHER BLOGGERS ARE REQUESTED TO DON’T COPY THIS CONTENT.

Institute NameRank HoldersGoldSilverBronzeTotal MedalsPosition Rank
PSNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY15722371
VELAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE154666182
MEPCO SCHLENK ENGINEERING COLLEGE149345123
PANIMALAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE14403144
SRI SAIRAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE13033285
R.M.K. ENGINEERING COLLEGE12440156
M.KUMARASAMY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING122345127
SONA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY12012368
SRI SIVASUBRAMANIYA NADAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING11623169
ST.JOSEPH’S COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING112115710
SETHU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY86222611
JEPPIAAR ENGINEERING COLLEGE79511712
K.L.N.COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING77105613
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (BIT CAMPUS)718411314
J.J.COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY69220415
SARANATHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING67122516
VELAMMAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY67111317
ST.XAVIER’S CATHOLIC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING65512818
SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY64221519
P A COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY64102320
RAJALAKSHMI ENGINEERING COLLEGE61232721
K.S.R. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING61220422
NATIONAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE60030323
SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING57322724
MUTHAYAMMAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE56010125
ADHIPARASAKTHI ENGINEERING COLLEGE52011226
KAMARAJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY51432927
PAAVAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE51021328
DHANALAKSHMI SRINIVASAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE50111329
DR. MAHALINGAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY49213630
A.V.C COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING49121431
ANJALAI AMMAL MAHALINGAM ENGINEERING COLLEGE48210332
SUN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY42202433
PANIMALAR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY42110234
VELALAR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY41210335
INSTITUTE OF ROAD AND TRANSPORT TECHNOLOGY40010136
HINDUSTHAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY39101237
PONJESLY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING37110238
FRANCIS XAVIER ENGINEERING COLLEGE35110239
MEENAKSHI SUNDARARAJAN ENGINEERING COLLEGE35001140
MOOKAMBIGAI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING34200241
JAYA ENGINEERING COLLEGE34120342
PARK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY28220443
SAVEETHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE28201344
VEL TECH MULTI TECH DR.RANGARAJAN DR.SAKUNTHALA ENGINEERING COLLEGE28103445
MAM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING28010146
ARUNAI ENGINEERING COLLEGE28001147
JERUSALEM COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING28001148
PRATHYUSHA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT27101249
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, DINDIGUL26100150

The following colleges are secured 20 and above Number of Rank Holders, but they are not achieved any medals (Rank 1 / 2 / 3) on the results. So they are not included in the above table.

Sl.NoName of the CollegeRank Holders
1EASWARI ENGINEERING COLLEGE83
2R.M.D. ENGINEERING COLLEGE61
3SNS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY50
4GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING – THIRUNELVELI41
5CAPE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY37
6V.S.B. ENGINEERING COLLEGE36
7P.S.R. ENGINEERING COLLEGE31
8SRI KRISHNA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY31
9NANDHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE30
10R.M.K. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY29
11VINS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING24
12SRI SAI RAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY22
13ARUNACHALA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING FOR WOMEN21
14SRI SHAKTHI INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY20

No comments

IOCL Engineering Recruitment 2017

IOCL Engineering Recruitment 2017 – 45 post

IOCL Engineering Recruitment 2017 – 45 post  IOCL Engineering Recruitment 2017 : Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) haryana Invites Online Application for the recruitment of 45 Junior Engineering Assistant ...